Scholarship competition 18/19 – Undergraduate

IED – Istituto Europeo di Design and Accademia di Belle Arti Aldo Galli – IED Como offer 105 scholarships covering the total amount or part of the tuition fees for Undergraduate Courses and Professional Training Program (2 years) held in Milan, Cagliari, Como, Florence, Rome, Turin, and Venice.

Read the Regulation carefully and develop a project following the Briefing dedicated to the course of your choice. The deadline for submissions is May 3rd, 2018 at 11:59 PM (GMT+1 Italian time).

scholarship_competition

Applications are closed. Thanks for your interest!

MILAN: HERE THE WINNERS!

Michele Accorsi
Alessandro Andreoni
Alberto Baesso
Beatrice Beffa
Alexander D’Antuono
Elisabetta Depaoli
Luca Gaviraghi
Andreiy Laurora
Andrea List
Martina Liverani
Manuela Millan
Annalisa Pacchiarotti
Martino Piccolo
Maria Anita Pompili
Andrea Re
Natia Rukhadze
Karina Paula Russu
Lilli-Rose Stables
Victoria Tedesco
Anna Vedovelli
Davide Zago

VENICE: here the winners!

Marta Bastasin
Maria Luisa Fabris
Sebastiano Lotto
Giada Modugno
Honey Pagdanganan
Gloria Pompilio

florence: here the winners!

Leonardo Arrighini
Fiamma Batini
Virginia Bellucci
Giuliana Guidugli
Stiven Fernando Marín Urban
Yen’k Murray
Martina Oliva
Simone Scarpellini
Antonio Tagliareni

turin: here the winners!

Tamara Baccoli
Ettore Balsadonna
Edoardo Bordin
Ho Kong Byeong
Andrea Carrara
Andrea Conti
Francesco Crotto
Chiara Fabbri
Nico Gulino
Alessia Mariano
Riccardo Massarotto
Andrea Muccari
Paolo Paganotto
Sonprint Putawan
Cecilia Rusco
Brahmansh Sharma
Zoe Spaltini
Anastasia Zuncheddu Antonova

cagliari: here the winners!

Chiara Autiero
Davide Cabitza
Simone Carboni
Alessandro Chessa
Lucrezia Farris
Valentina Luiu
Martina Nieddu
Daniela Palmas
Giulia Francesca Perra

rome: here the winners!

Rocco Azzanese
Juan Antonio Baldassari
Edoardo Barbera
Giulia Baschetti
Arianna Camardella
Lucia Carlini
Giulia Cecchini
Alberto Josè Cibati
Lorenzo Cioce
Ariel De Oliveira e Silva
Francesco Falcone
Elio Giacometti
Giorgia Giudice
Luigi Illuminati
Leo Moschen
Anahit Paronyan
Tommaso Pelaia
Lucrezia Pierpaoli
Uendi Ramazani
Michela Ranciati
Fabio Ricciardi
Sara Marie Sanchinelli Lopez
Antonio Scirica
Alessandra Sgariglia
Martina Tarulli
Marta Vultaggio